OFFICERS

List of Officers

DEPARTMENT OFFICERS

Curt Hermanson

Commander - Post 4452

Barry Henriksen

Senior Vice Commander - Post 1782

Dale Hoogveneen

Junior Vice Commander - Post 1791

Dan Meyer

Judge Advocate

Jerrold Brletich

Quartermaster - Post 9625

Billy Murphy

Chaplain

Jim Tuorila

Surgeon

Thomas Hanson

National Council - Post 1639

Jim Dalziel

MOC Grand Commander

DISTRICT OFFICERS

Dave Thul

1st District Commander

Terry Pieper

2nd District Commander

Buck Underwood

3rd District Commander

David Staehlin

4th District Commander - Post 8752

Mike German

5th District Commander

John Durst

6th District Commander - Post 8731

Charles Hawkins

7th District Commander

Robert Stoehr

8th District Commander - Post 1757

Lynette Thornbush

9th District Commander

APPOINTED OFFICERS

Mike Pierce

Chief-of-Staff

Dewey Hermanson

Adjutant - Army - Post 4452

Don Heuer

Officer of the Day

Larry Grindland

Chief Inspector

Jon Gohn

Service Officer - Post 5

Chad Solheid

Past Commander - Army - Post 7

Dave Adams

Convention Director

Scott Bill

Convention Committee

Jim Hesselgrave

Convention Committee

Tommy Johnson

Legislative Officer

Jennifer Shumaker

1st Dist Legislative Officer

Michael Vermillion

2nd Dist Legislative Officer

Richard Krueger

3rd Dist Legislative Officer

Paul Lindahl

4th Dist Legislative Officer

Michael Kral

5th Dist Legislative Officer

David Anderson

6th Dist Legislative Officer

Martin Adams

7th Dist Legislative Officer

Gretchen Larsen

8th Dist Legislative

9th Dist Legislative

Scott Bill

Finance Chairman - Post 3915

Richard Bugbee

Finance Committee (1) - Post 1223

Mike Meyer

Finance Committee (2) - Post 8459

Jarrod McReynolds

Finance Committee (3) - Army - Post 3915

James Murtaugh

Finance Committee (4) - Post 1210

Scott Bill

Finance Committee (5) - Air Force - Post 3915

Armed Forces Service Center

Richard Bugbee

By‐Laws (1) - Post 1223

Thomas Hanson

By‐Laws (2) - Post 1639

Dale Hoogeveen

By‐Laws (3) - Post 1791

Jonathan Durst

MNVFW Riders - Post 8731

Jarrod McReynolds

Publications and Public Relations - Post 3915

David Thul

Teacher of the Year

Leonard Gudmunson

State Photographer/Historian - Post 5555

John Lopez

Citizenship Education - Post 1223